GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL SECTOR 29-A CHANDIGARH

Teaching Staff (Sanctioned posts)

S.No.

Name of teacher

Designation

Educational qualification

01

Ms. Harjinder Kaur

H. Sc. Mistress

B.Sc.( H.Sc.),M.Phil(Edu)

02

Ms. Kavita Sharma

Maths Mistress

B.A. (Maths),B.Ed.

03

Ms. Veena Kumari

SS Mistress

M.A. (History ),B.Ed.

04

Ms. Lata Benerji

SNM Mistress

B.Sc. B.Ed.

05

Mr. D.N. Bhatt

Skt. Master

M.A. (Skt.) M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed.

06

Mr. Gurvinder Singh

SNM Master

B.Sc. B.Ed.

07

Ms. Gurjeet Kaur

Hindi Mistress

M.A. (PBI &HINDI),B.Ed.

08

Ms. Kiran Puri

SS Mistrss

B.A. BEd

09

Ms. Anu Arora

Sc. Mistress

M.Sc. M.Ed.

10

Ms. Parveen Vashishth

Hindi Mistress

M.A.M.phil,PhD. B.Ed.

11

Mr. Ravindra Sharma

Fine Art Master

M.F.A.

12

Mr. Pankaj Kumar

Maths Master

M.Sc. (Math),B.Ed.

13

Ms. Harjeet Kaur

SS Mistress

B.A. B.Ed.

14

Ms. Madhu

Music Teacher

M.A. B.Ed. M.phil

15

Mr. Ranjeev Kumar

DPE

D.P.Ed,M.A.(Phy.edu.),PhD

16

Ms. Daljeet Kaur

Science Mistress

M.Sc. Chemistry, M.Ed.

17

Ms. Poonam Arora

SNM Mistress

M.Sc.(Physics) B.Ed.

18

Ms. Rajkumari

SS Mistress

M.A.(History) B.Ed.

19

Ms. Sheeba

SS Mistress

M.A.Geog.Hons.M.Ed.

20

Ms. Rajwant

SS Mistress

M.A. ( Pol.Sc.)B.Ed.

21

Ms. Balwinder Kaur

SS Mistress

M.A. B.Ed.

22

Ms. Shakshi

SS Mistress

M.A. B.Ed

23

Mr. Gurmukh Singh

PTI

C.P.E

24

Mr. Mulkh Raj

W.EX Instructor

Diploma In Electrical

25

Ms. Inderjit Kaur

JBT

Matric,prep, Giani

26

Ms. Saroj Bala

JBT

+2,JBT

27

Ms. Suman Kanwar

JBT

B.A.JBT

28

Mr. Ravi Shankar

JBT

B.A.,ETT, B.Ed.

29

Ms. Poonam

JBT

B.A. B.Ed.,JBT

30

Mr. Sudhir Dubey

JBT

M.Sc.,M. phil, B.Ed.ETT

31

Ms.Meenu Bhatia

JBT

M.A.( Hindi) B.Ed.ETT

32

Ms. Jasvinder Kaur

NTT

M.A.(Pbi) NTT

33

Ms. Santosh

NTT

B.A. B.Ed.NTT

34

Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur

NTT

B.A. NTT,JBT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff (Working ON CONTRACT)

 

35

Ms. Ritu Mahajan

TGT Sc. Med.

B.Sc. B.Ed.

36

Mr. Rajesh

TGT Sc. Med.

B.Sc. B.Ed.

37

Ms. Ritu Rani

Punjabi Mistress

M.A. B.Ed.M.phil

38

Ms. Diljot Kaur

Fine Art Mistress

M.A. B.Ed.

39

Ms. Bhupinder Kuar

Punjabi Mistress

M.A. B.Ed.

40

Ms. Abhishek Mittal

NTT

M.A. B.Ed.NTT

 

 

 

 


Teaching Staff (WorkinG under SSA)

41

Ms. Neeru Sharma

TGT Hindi

M.A. M.Ed.

42

Mr. Sandeep Sharma

TGT Geography

M.A.B.Ed.

43

Mr. Jyoti Parsad

TGT Maths

M.A.(Math ) B.Ed.

44

Ms. Mamta Devi

JBT

B.A.,JBT

45

Ms. Pinki

JBT

JBT,B.A.B.Ed. M.Sc. Math

46

Mr. Krishan Kumar

JBT

M.A.Eng.B.Ed.,JBT


 

 

 

 

 

NON-Teaching Staff (Sanctioned Posts)

S.No.

Name of teacher

Designation

Educational qualification

01

Ms. Anita

SLA

M.A. (Hindi)

02

Mr. Harvinder Singh

Jr. Assistant

M.Com.

03

Mr. Tilak Raj

Sweeper

Matriculation

04

Ms. Suhagwanti

Sweeper

6th

05

Ms. Shakuntla

Peon

+2

06

Ms. Raj Rani

Nursery Aya

5th

07

Mr. Tirath

Peon

+2

 

 

 

 

 

 


NON-Teaching Staff (non Sanctioned Posts)

mid day meal Aya = 07

Mali = 01

Nursery Aya =01

Peon =01

Sweeper =02